Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Jan
3

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Litchfield (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Litchfield
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad (Rescheduled to 02-06-23) vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad (Rescheduled to 02-06-23) vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 02-06-23) vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Dance, High Kick: Varsity (Rescheduled to 01-05-23) vs. GFW Mayer Lutheran Randolph Sibley East Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: GFW Mayer Lutheran Randolph Sibley East Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools Comments: Varsity Only
Belle Plaine High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Dance, Jazz: Varsity (Rescheduled to 01-05-23) vs. GFW Mayer Lutheran Randolph Sibley East Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: GFW Mayer Lutheran Randolph Sibley East Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools Comments: Varsity Only
Belle Plaine High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity (Postponed) vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Mound Westonka
Mound Westonka High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Litchfield (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Litchfield
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Northfield (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Northfield
Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad vs. Maple River (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Maple River Bus: 4:20PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Maple River Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

7:00 PM

7:30 PM

Dance, Jazz: Varsity (Cancelled) vs. GFW Mayer Lutheran Randolph Sibley East Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: GFW Mayer Lutheran Randolph Sibley East Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools
Belle Plaine High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Waseca (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Waseca Comments: Parents Night
Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

7:15 PM

9:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Maple River (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Maple River Bus: 4:20PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Maple River Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

7:35 PM

8:30 PM

Dance, High Kick: Varsity (Cancelled) vs. GFW Mayer Lutheran Randolph Sibley East Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: GFW Mayer Lutheran Randolph Sibley East Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools
Belle Plaine High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Windom (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Windom Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Windom Arena

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad vs. Sibley East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East Bus: 5:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sibley East Sr. High Arlington

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Girls C Squad vs. Sibley East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East Bus: 5:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sibley East Sr. High Arlington

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Windom (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Windom Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Windom Arena

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Sibley East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East Bus: 5:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sibley East Sr. High Arlington

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Ulm (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Ulm
New Ulm Civic Center

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Ulm (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Ulm
New Ulm Civic Center

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Ulm (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Ulm
New Ulm Civic Center

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Ulm (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Ulm
New Ulm Civic Center

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. New Ulm (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: New Ulm Bus: 1:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
New Ulm Civic Center

Add to Calendar

Jan
9

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Fairmont (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Fairmont Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Fairmont Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Jan
9

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Redwood Valley (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Redwood Valley Bus: 3:15AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Redwood Valley Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Jan
9

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota Valley Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota Valley Lutheran Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
9

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Fairmont (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Fairmont Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Fairmont Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. Sibley East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East Bus: 4:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sibley East Sr. High Arlington

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad vs. Sibley East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East Bus: 4:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sibley East Sr. High Arlington

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Fairmont (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Fairmont
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Fairmont (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Fairmont
Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Sibley East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East Bus: 4:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sibley East Sr. High Arlington

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

4:30 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad vs. Medford (MN) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Medford (MN) Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Medford High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

5:45 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. Medford (MN) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Medford (MN) Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Medford High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Dance, High Kick: Varsity vs. Belle Plaine GFW Mayer Lutheran Randolph Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Belle Plaine GFW Mayer Lutheran Randolph Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools Comments: Championship Meet, Varsity only
Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Dance, Jazz: Varsity vs. Belle Plaine GFW Mayer Lutheran Randolph Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Belle Plaine GFW Mayer Lutheran Randolph Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools Comments: Championship Meet, Varsity only.
Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Windom (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Windom
Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

7:15 PM

9:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Medford (MN) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Medford (MN)
Medford High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

7:15 PM

9:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Medford (MN) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Medford (MN) Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Medford High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Windom (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Windom
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Belle Plaine (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Belle Plaine
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Belle Plaine (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Belle Plaine
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Waconia (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Waconia
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Waconia (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Waconia
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Belle Plaine (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Belle Plaine
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Belle Plaine (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Belle Plaine
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Waconia (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Waconia
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Waconia (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Waconia
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Worthington (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Worthington
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Worthington (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Worthington Comments: Hockey Fights Cancer
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Worthington (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Worthington Comments: Hockey Fights Cancer
Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Worthington (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Worthington
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Worthington (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Worthington
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Cleveland (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Cleveland
Cleveland High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Cleveland (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Cleveland Bus: 3:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Cleveland High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Mound Westonka Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Cleveland (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Cleveland
Cleveland High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Cleveland (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Cleveland Bus: 3:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Cleveland High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. GFW (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: GFW
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. GFW (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: GFW
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad (Date Changed from 02-14-23) vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad (Date Changed from 02-14-23) vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: Program: http://mlhs.qrd.by/compgym
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad (Date Changed to 01-16-23) vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran Comments: Program: http://mlhs.qrd.by/compgym
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Mound Westonka Bus: 3:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. GFW (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: GFW
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. GFW (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: GFW
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity (Date Changed from 02-14-23) vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity (Date Changed from 02-14-23) vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: Program: http://mlhs.qrd.by/compgym
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity (Date Changed to 01-16-23) vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran Comments: Program: http://mlhs.qrd.by/compgym
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Tri-City United (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Tri-City United
TCU - LeCenter Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Tri-City United (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Tri-City United Bus: 3:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
TCU - LeCenter Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Ulm (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Ulm
Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Tri-City United (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Tri-City United
TCU - LeCenter Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Tri-City United (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Tri-City United Bus: 3:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
TCU - LeCenter Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 12-16-22) vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Luverne (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Luverne Bus: 12:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Blue Mound Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad vs. Lester Prairie (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Lester Prairie
Lester Prairie High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad vs. Lester Prairie (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Lester Prairie Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Lester Prairie High School